Project Manager / New Idea Startup Competition
Telephone : + 994 (55) 768 02 45
E - mail  : [email protected] , [email protected]
Linkedin :
He is executive director of the Innovative Technologies in Education Continuing Education Center and same time hi is associate professor in the Department of Industrial Engineering in BEU. He is founder "New Idea" startup competition. He is the project manager of Smart Bridge.
He is is a researcher on the Doctor of Science in Economy of Technological Innovations, Department of Sustainable development Problems at Ministry of Economy and Industry Economic Reforms and Scientific-Research Institute.
In addition to this he attended professional development trainings which are followings: “Idea to Business Innovation and Acceleration iX Program” (Stanford University Center for Professional Development and Global Innovation Catalyst); "High Level STI (Science, Technology and Innovation) Policy and Strategy Development" organized by STEPI and KOICA, Republic of Korea; "Gateway to Silicon Valley" international program, organized by SVI Academy, USA; ‘’Promoting Innovation and Entrepreneurship through Incubation’’ India; “Higher Education and career” international leadership program, USA.